Sweet Sweet Sweet

Dengerin lagu ini pagi-pagi bikin mellow. Hehehe.

Think of Love

Sometimes I wanna give u all the love that I have,

cause when u smile, it seems all problems are vanished to the sky.

Oh I was thinking

Why I need u more.. Why I need u more.

 

Sometimes I wanna give u all the time that i have,

cause when u die my world come tumbling down in front of me.

Oh I was thinking

why I need u more each day.

 

When i think of love. I just think of u.
I said I want u.. I want u to be my wife.

When i think of love. I just think of u.
I said I want u.. I want u to be my wife.

 

Sometimes I wanna give u all the love that i have,

cause u ain’t say nothing, when I wanna share my life with u.

Oh I was thinking

Why I need you more?

Would u marry me?

 

When i think of love. I just think of u.
I said I want u.. I want u to be my wife..

~Risin’ Black Hole

 


Ngomong-ngomong ternyata sidang saya udah berlalu seminggu aja ni. Huhuhu.

Kok semakin hari jadi malah semakin sedih gak jelas gitu ya.

Kayaknya belum siap untuk meninggalkan semua rutinitas ini.

Rutinitas yang dulu saya maki-maki.

Huff.

Memang aneh.

Ketika gak ada yang mesti dipikirkan dan dikerjakan, malah mati-matian nyari hal yang perlu dipikirkan dan dikerjakan.

Saya rasa, manusia ini sebenarnya agak jatuh cinta terhadap masalah dan kerumitan dalam hidupnya.

Hahaha.

Jadi sepertinya kita menyukai hal yang kita benci.

Owww, crapppppppp.

Ya mungkin ada sedikit Stockholm Syndrome juga ya.

Hahaha.

Sweet Sweet Sweet

2 thoughts on “Sweet Sweet Sweet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s