My Saturday Night

Melewatkan malam minggu bersama partner in crime: SYUKMA.

Menonton film ini di BSM.

Gambar dari IMDb

Lagi gak semangat bikin resensi. Haha. Dari IMDb lagi aja ya ;p

Storyline

Lara Brennan is arrested for murdering her boss whom she had an argument with. It seems she was seen leaving the scene of the crime and her fingerprints were on the murder weapon. Her husband, John would spend the next few years trying to get her released but there’s no evidence that negates the evidence against her. And when the strain of being separated from her family especially her son gets to her, John decides to break her out. So he does a lot of research to find a way.

Kesan dan Pesan:

S E R U

B E R D E B A R

S E D I H (Ada bagian dramanya sedikit)

K E S A L (Pas ada adegan anjing nyalak-nyalak ngejar gitu)

T A K J U B (Semacam heran gitu sih sama segala kebetulan-kebetulannya)

L E B A Y (Pas liat si isteri yang selamat pas nyoba bunuh diri buka pintu dari mobil yg lagi ngebut)

đŸ˜€

PESAN: Film ini cukup lama durasinya (kayaknya sih haha), terus setiap scene-nya bisa dibilang peting. Sayang kalo kelewat.

Jadi sebaiknya, sebelum nonton mendingan buang air dulu biar gak kebelet pas lagi asik.

Tapi keseluruhannya oke beratttt.

Endingnya ASYIK.

Gak nyesal udah ketar-ketir duluan haha.

——–

BTW udah lama banget ternyata gak main ke Mall. Terakhir ke BSM aja kayaknya pas mama di sini deh, awal bulan November lalu.

Apalagi nonton di bioskop ya. Kayaknya udah seabad haha.

Hmmm.

Siap-siap lagi ketemu tubes, TA, UAS, etc etc etc.

Fu fu fu.

 

 

 

My Saturday Night

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s